?

Log in

[icon] BUT YOU KNOW I WOULD FLY IF I COULD FLY! - i wish i could explain myself, but words escape me...
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:My little monkey wrench~Hot Water Music
Security:
Subject:BUT YOU KNOW I WOULD FLY IF I COULD FLY!
Time:07:54 pm
Current Mood:calmcalm
I think everyone believes that i let this journal go down the tubes. nah, its just ive had nothing to write about....i take that back, im too lazy to write about anything. I filled my system with green tea this morning without any food in my stomach, by 5th period i felt like i was going to die. So since my moms not home, by brother and i had to go through this little process until the nurse told me to go home and feel better. As it turns out, despite how much i was about to die, about an hour later i was perfectly fine. I felt bad, like it was my fault and i knew i'd feel better, but ill just have to make it up by doing everything i missed today for tomorrow homework. I watched comedy central and i figured all the ladies in the hizzouse would agree with this quote from some chick. Oh yes, I agree whole-heartedly that this is a ridicious something to put in a jounral entry, but come on ladies is this not true?:

"So i'm waiting for my period. Yeah, and getting really anxious and scared. But i had no reason to be scared if you catch my drift...no reason at all. But come on, all the ladies know, we all at one point in our lives think, 'Oh my God I'm carrying the child of christ'."

oh yea-you all know thats true, we girls are crazy.

Blah anyway..tomorrow will be cool. 6 months with matt. hmmm ive gotta say--pretty long. couldnt be happier either. Then woodloch-this week shall be remembered in history as super-mondo-kablama-fun-week



really?

no.

acutally the really no thing is getting old..i think ill coolify it:

fo' shizzle?

no dawg.

oh yeah...mad gangsta yo.

bye now.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

orangexblossomx
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-06-26 02:38 pm (UTC)
I don't think you let your journal go down the tubes! woooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.

bye lol
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] BUT YOU KNOW I WOULD FLY IF I COULD FLY! - i wish i could explain myself, but words escape me...
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.